Search
  • Justin Grimm

2020 MPL Weekly Roundup (Updated)

Updated: 3 days ago


Image property of the MPL

Round 1

1 July 2020

Deren FC 0 vs. SP Falcons 1

Tolgodor Munkh-Erdene 34'

4 July 2020

Anduud City FC 0 vs. Khangarid FC 2

T. Enkh-Erdene 85'

Ts. Monk-Erdene 88'

FC Ulaanbaatar 2 vs. Athletic 220 FC 2

Batbold Baljinnyam 53'

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 59'

Altansukh Temuujin 72'

Oyunbaatar Bayarjargal (P) 95'


5 July 2020

FC Sumida-Gepro 0 vs. Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 13

G. Bilguun 10'

Ts. Tumenjargal 14', 26'

G. Temuujin 41'

S. Tserendorj 43', 86'

T. Dulguun 63'

G. Ankhbayar 70'

U. Ganbayar 75'

Ch. Temuujin 82'

Norjmoo Tsebendal 83', 91'

B. Munkhtuvshin 92'

Ulaanbaatar City FC 3 vs. UB Mazaalainuud 0

D. Temuulen 23'

G. Gantogtokh 77'

Kh. Yesun-Erdene 85'

Round 2

7 July 2020

Athletic 220 FC 3 vs. Anduud City 0

Altansukh Temuujin 35', 63'

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 57'

8 July 2020

Khangarid FC 9 vs. FC Sumida-Gepro 0

R. Otgonpurev 12', 13

Kh. Amartuvshin 42'

T. Munkh-Erdene 65', 90'+1

Ts. Munkh-Erdene 72', 79' (P), 87'

T. Bilguun 85' (OG)

UB Mazaalainuud 0 vs. SP Falcons 5

Ts. Bilguun 54'

Tolgodor Munkh-Erdene 74'

Tsend-Ayuush Khürelbaatar 76'

N. Bilegsaikhan 81'

G. Battulga 90'

9 July 2020

Deren FC 1 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 2

Amaraa Dolgoon 43'

Myagmar Batkhishig 50', 63'

Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 1 vs. Ulaanbaatar City FC 1

Ts. Tumenjargal 46'

A. Temuujin 62'

Round 3

18 July 2020

Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 6 vs. UB Mazaalainuud 0

Ts. Tumenjargal 28', 28'

G. Batbilguun 30', 61', 75'

Ts. Enkhjargal 51'

FC Ulaanbaatar 2 vs. SP Falcons 1

Oyunbaatar Bayarjargal (P) 45'

Jansyerik Maratkhan 47'

J. Tsogt-Ochir 75'

Anduud City FC 0 vs. Deren FC 0

19 July 2020

Ulaanbaatar City FC 1 vs. Khangarid FC 2

S. Gankhuyag (P) 9'

B. Tugsbileg (P) 48'

Ts. Munkh-Erdene (P) 57'

FC Sumida Gepro 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 8

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 2', 23', 57', 62', 85', 92'

Altansukh Temuujin 41'

S. Yumchin (P) 49'

O. Yesu-Ochir 86'

Round 4

24 July 2020

SP Falcons 3 vs. Anduud City FC 1

Tolgodor Munkh-Erdene 35', 78'

Batbayar Khash-Erdene 73'

Jansyerik Maratkhan 90'+5

25 July 2020

UB Mazaalainuud 0 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 6

Myagmar Batkishig 1', 40', 47'

Batbold Baljinnyam 38'

L. Munkh-Erdene 68'

R. Sodnomragshaa 90'+1

Deren FC 7 vs. FC Sumida-Gepro 0

O. Munkh-Orgil 5', 25', 29',

Amaraa Dulgoon 12', 77'

B. Batmunkh 35'

Ts. Dalaitseren 57'

Athletic 220 FC 0 vs. Ulaanbaatar City 1

A. Temuujin 32'

26 July 2020

Khangarid FC 5 vs. Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 4

G. Tulgudur 30'

S. Gankhuyag 34'

Ts. Munk-Erdene 39' (P), 42' (P)

Ts. Enktur 46'

Davajaa Battur 57'

G. Bilguun 69' (OG)

N. Tsebendal 91'

Z. Temuulen 93'

Round 5

28 July 2020

Anduud City 1 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 5

N. Sainbuyan 48'

S. Usukhbayar 49'

O. Bayarjargal 58'

Myagmar Batkishig 63', 90+3'

J. Sogt-Ochir 81'

Sumida-Gepro FC 0 vs. SP Falcons 1

Tsend-Ayuush Khürelbaatar 27' (P)

29 July 2020

Ulaanbaatar City FC 1 vs. Deren FC 1

G. Gangtogtokh 18' (P)

Amaraa Dulgoon 77'

Khangarid FC 2 vs. UB Mazaalainuud 0

S. Gankhuyag 36', 90+3'

30 July 2020

Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 0 vs. Athletic 220 FC 0

Round 6

1 August 2020

FC Ulaanbaatar 6 vs. FC Sumida-Gepro 0

E. Erdenebold 7'

O. Bayarjargal 8'

B. Munguntulga 47'

Myagmar Batkishig 61', 86' (P)

J. Tsogt-Ochir 68'

UB Mazaalainuud 0 vs. Anduud City FC 3

Erdene-Ochir Mungunbagana 69'

D. Tumenjargal 84', 85'

2 August 2020

Athletic 220 FC 2 vs. Khangarid FC 4

J. Sundorj 5'

S. Gankhuyag 12', 90+8'

P. Enkhbileg 47'

Ts. Munk-Erdene 53'

Daginaa Turbat 84'

SP Falcons 5 vs. Ulaanbaatar City 0

G. Battulga 2', 31'

Ts. Bilguun 49'

Tsend-Ayuush Khürelbaatar 56' (P)

M. Tulgudur 67' (P)

3 August 2020

Deren FC 1 vs. Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 0

B. Usukh-Erdene 53'

Round 7

7 August 2020

Athletic 220 FC 10 vs. UB Mazaalainuud 1


Nyam-Osor Naranbold 26', 32 (P), 56', 62' (P), 66', 86', 88', 92'

A. Temuujin 42'

B. Javkhlan 58'

A. Choijamts 68'


8 August 2020

Khangarid FC 1 vs. Deren FC 2


Ts. Dalaitseren 82'

Amaraa Dulgoon 90+1'

Ts. Munkh-Erdene 90+3'

FC Sumida-Gepro 1 vs. Anduud City FC 3


Batbayar Khash-Erdene 46'

P. Dorjsuren 67'

Ts. Bayanjargal 83'

N. Sainbuyan 84'

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. Ulaanbaatar City FC 1

J. Sogt-Ochir 17'

A. Temujiin 76'


9 August 2020

Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC 2 vs. SP Falcons 1


Jansyerik Maratkhan 6'

Ts. Enkhtur 23'

Ts. Tumenjargal 39'


Round 8


11 August 2020


Deren FC 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 3


O. Munkh-Orgil 6'

Dagiina Turbat 14'

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 52', 67'


#2020 #MongolianPremierLeague #Results #Schedule

0 views

©2017 BY MONGOLIAN FOOTBALL CENTRAL. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now