Recent Posts

Archive

Tags

2019 MPL Weekly Roundup (UPDATED)


***Data for weeks 21 and 22 is missing.

Week 20

17 October 2019

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 0

Anduud City 1 vs. SP Falcons 4

18 October 2019

Athletic 220 FC 1 vs. Deren FC 1

Ulaanbaatar City 2 vs. Erchim FC 1

20 October 2019

Khaan Khuns Titem 3 vs. Khoromkhon 0

SP Falcons 3 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 3

Week 19

1 October 2019

Deren FC 3 vs. Ulaanbaatar City 1

Khürelbaatar Tsend-Ayush 27' (P)

Tsebendal Tumenjargal 28', 75'

Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 82'

Khangarid FC 2 vs. Athletic 220 FC 1

Pavel Zakhorov 29'

Gankhuyag Ser-Od-Yanjiv 32'

Hashiguchi Norito 90'

2 October 2019

Khaan Khuns Titem 4 vs. Anduud City 1

Bayasgalan Amarjargal 14'

Hiromi Izuka 22' (P)

Enkhbileg Pürevdorj 46'

Batmunkh Ankhbayar 82'

Ganbold Batulga 90'+1

Khoromkhon 2 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 3

Atsu Kazutaka 14'

Batsuuri Burneebaatar 21'

Myagmar Batkishig 26'

Gantomor Temujiin 36'

56' (OG)

Week 18

28 September 2019

Khaan Khuns Titem 0 vs. Deren FC 5

Tsebendal Tumenjargal 33', 61'

Tserendovdon Tumur-Ochir 38', 47', 52'

Ulaanbaatar City FC 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 1

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 28'

Tanaka Siochiro 90'+6

Khoromkhon FC 2 vs. Erchim FC 7

Motokhiro Kanashiro 12', 24', 51'

Shogo Yashikava 15'

Soyol-Erdene Gal-Erdene 19', 51'

Izino Isui 73'

B. Gan-Erdene 78'

G. Narangarel 90'

29 September 2019

Khangarid FC 6 vs. Anduud City FC 1

Pavel Zakhorov 14', 20', 23' (P), 71'

Andrei Ryachenko 67'

Gankhuyag Ser-Od-Yanjiv 73'

Romanenko Rostislav 90'+2

SP Falcons 1 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 2

Atsu Kazutaka 24'

Myagmar Batkishig 27'

David Saviola 71'

Week 17

21 September 2019

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. Khangharid FC 3

Pavel Zakharov 15', 38', 82'

Oyunbat Bayarjargal 68' (P)

Athletic 220 FC 1 vs. Deren FC 4

P. Bilegjargal 4'

Tserendovdon Tumur-Ochir 74', 88'

Nakamura Taiga 82'

Tserenbat Baasanjav 78'

Erchim FC 0 vs. SP Falcons 2

G. Tögöldör 23' (OG)

O. Enkh-Amgalan 71'

22 September 2019

Anduud City FC 2 vs. Ulaanbaatar City FC 7

do Carmo 1', 5', 75'

Artag Narmandakh 14', 48'

Dashdorj Tumenjargal 21'

Dugeree Temuulen 36', 83'

Romanenko Rostislav 72'

Khoromkhon FC 2 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 0

Takhara Masaya 27'

Togoo Munkhbaatar 62'

Week 16

14 September 2019

Khaan Khuns Titem 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 5

Ricardo 12'

Daginaa Torbat 13'

Nyam-Osor Naranbold 28', 82' 87'

Hashiguchi Norito 77'

Khangarid FC 3 vs. Erchim FC 5

Pavel Zakhorov 17'

Khayto Vakino 20', 84' (P)

Andre Richenko 22', 33'

Motokhiro Kanashiro 60', 72'

Batbileg Ganbaatar 81'

SP Falcons 6 vs. Khoromkhon FC 1

Otgonbayar Khenger 3'

David Saviola 27', 73', 90'

Nishio Tatsuya 47', 49'

Ch. Otgonbayar 86' (OG)

15 September 2019

Ulaanbaatar City FC 4 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 1

Artag Narmandakh 8'

Sukhbaatar Enkhbayar 32'

Norjmoogiin Tsedenbal 54', 83'

Gabriel do Carmo 62' (P)

Anduud City FC 2 vs. Deren FC 1

Maratkhan Janserik 3'

Batbayar Khash-Erdene 30'

Purevdorj Enkhbileg 33'

Week 15

16 August 2019

Khoromkhon FC 0 vs. Khangarid FC 6

Pavel Zakhorov 7', 41', 46', 86' (P)

Andre Richenko 44', 63'

17 August 2019

Erchim FC 2 vs. Ulaanbaatar City 1

Dugeree Temuulen 33'

Khayto Vakino 54', 67'

Anduud City FC 2 vs. Athletic 220 FC 3

Naoya Tokai 5'

Erdene-Ochir Mungunbagana 9'

Nakamura Taiga 15'

B. Munkh-Erdene 34', 75'

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. Deren FC 2

Myagmar Batkishig 13'

Tsebendal Tumenjargal 30'

Maratkhan Janserik 90'+2

18 August 2019

SP Falcons 3 vs. Khaan Kuhns Titem 0

Tatsuya Nishio 9'

E. Otgonbayar 77'

David Saviola 90'+1

Week 14

10 August 2019

Khangarid FC 2 vs. SP Falcons 3

Mikita Endo 7'

David Saviola 20', 22'

Pavel Zakhorov 56', 86'

Athletic 220 FC 0 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 0

Khaan Khuns Titem 1 vs. Anduud City 2

Tormonkh Monkhsuld 22'

Tokai Naoya 64'

Paulino 89'

11 August 2019

Deren FC 0 vs. Erchim FC 1

Shogo Yashikava 62'

Ulaanbaatar City FC 4 vs. Khoromkhon FC 0

Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 15', 31' (P)

Artag Narmandakh 51'

Erdenebayar Onon 90'

Week 13

3 August 2019

Khangarid FC 6 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 3

Tsagaantsooj Mönkh-Erdene 6'

Andre Richenko 15', 32', 65'

Iizuka Hiroshi 31, 82

Pavel Zakhorov 48'

Paolo Ricardo 71'

Chinbat Bat-Erdene 89'

SP Falcons 1 vs Ulaanbaatar City 2

O.Oyunbold 90'+3'

Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 90'+4

Dugeree Temuulen 90'+6

FC Ulaanbaatar 2 vs. Anduud City 2

Batbayar Khash-Erdene 45'

Tokai Naoya 64'

Myagmar Batkhishig 66', 85'

4 August 2019

Khoromkhon 1 vs. Deren FC 7

Ts. Enkhbayar x2

Tserendovdon Tumur-Ochir x2

Tsebendal Tumenjargal

Maratkhan Janserik

Myanganbuu Nyamdavaa

Gantumur Temuujin

Erchim FC 1 vs. Athletic 220 1

Altansukh Temuujin 49'

Motokhiro Kanashiro 55' (P)

Week 12

27 July 2019

Anduud City 0 vs. Erchim FC 3

Shogo Yoshikava 34'

Tsagaantsooj Enktur 39'

Bilguun Ganbold 73'

Athletic 220 9 vs. Khoromkhon FC 3

Batsuuri Burneebaatar 5'

Naranbold Nyam-Osor 12', 43', 47', 60', 77'

Takhara Masaya 31'

Nakamura Taiga 38', 70'

Izino Isui 47' (P)

Altansukh Temuujin 62'

Baatar Ulzii-Od 89'

28 July 2019

Ulaanbaatar City 0 vs. Khangarid FC 3

Gankhuyag Ser-Od-Yanjiv 11'

Pavel Zakhorov 59'

Andre Richenko 59'

Deren FC 0 vs. SP Falcons 3

David Saviola 12'

Tatsuya Nishio 22', 31'

Khaan Khuns Titem 0 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 1

Myagmar Batkhishig 70'

Week 11

23 July 2019

Anduud City 2 vs. Khoromkhon 0

Gantulga Ganhuyag 46', 94'

24 July 2019

FC Ulaanbaatar 0 vs. Erchim FC 1

Shogo Yoshikava 86'

Ulaanbaatar City FC 5 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 0

Batbold Tugsbileg 6', 52'

Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 24' 59'

Dugeree Temuulen 42'

SP Falcons FC 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 2

Nishio Tatsuya 24'

Nakamura Taiga 77'

Naranbold Nyam-Osor 89'

25 July 2019

Khangarid FC 0 vs. Deren FC 1

Ryan Fante 23'

Week 10

20 July 2019

FC Ulaanbaatar 6 vs. Khoromkhon 0

Batjargal Zorigtsaikhan 12'

Abe Khayakhide 24', 54', 82'

Oyunbat Bayarjargal 49'

Jargaltuya Tsogt-Ochir 92'

Anduud City 2 vs. SP Falcons 1

Naoya Takai 44'

O. Enkh-Amgalan 50'

Battulga Bat-Erdene 88'

Athletic 220 FC 1 vs. Khangarid 2

Tsagaantsooj Mönkh-Erdene 35'

Andrei Ryachenko 52'

Altansukh Temuujin 91'

21 July 2019

Deren FC 2 vs. Ulaanbaatar City 2

Gerelt-Od Bat-Orgil 15' (OG)

Ryan Fante 44'

Khürelbaatar Tsend-Ayush 46' (P)

Orkhon Munkh-Orgil 90'+5 (OG)

Khaan Khuns Titem 1 vs. Erchim FC 5

Shogo Yoshikava 17'

Gerelbayar Yondonjamts 30'

Khayto Vakino 34' 77'

Motokhiro Kanashiro 89'

Ganbatar Batbat 91'

Week 9

29 June 2019

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. SP Falcons FC 3

David Saviola 51', 79'

Nishio Tatsuya63'

Tsagaantsooj Mönkh-Erdene 90'

Athletic 220 FC 0 vs. Ulaanbaatar City FC 1

Gabriel do Carmo 1'

Anduud City FC 1 vs. Khangarid FC 2

(OG) 18'

Andrei Ryachenko 46'

Randell Harrevelt 66'

30 June 2019

Erchim FC 10 vs. Khoromkhon FC 0

Motokhiro Kanashiro 22', 27', 39', 42', 62', 79', 88'

Ganbaatar Batbat 35', 66'

Munkh-Erdene Tuguldur 60'

Deren FC 1 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 0

Baljinnyam Batmunkh 47' (P)

Week 8

22 June 2019

Khaan Khuns Titem 0 vs. Khoromkhon FC 2

Isino Yosui 22', 63'

SP Falcons FC 2 vs. Erchim FC 1

Motokhiro Kanashiro 66'

Naigaldorj Bilgsaikhan 76'

Nishio Tatsuya 103' (P)

Ulaanbaatar City FC 2 vs. Anduud City FC 3

Romanenko Rostislav 45'

Gabriel do Carmo 49'

Tanaka Soichiro 71'

Batbayar Khash-Erdene 74'

Randell Harrevelt 78'

23 June 2019

Khangarid FC 3 vs. FC Ulaanbaatar 1

Pavel Zakharov 8', 37', 65'

U.Sukhbaybayar 27'

Oyunbat Bayarjargal 45'

Deren FC 1 vs. Athletic 220 FC 2

Maratkhan Janserik 19'

Hashiguchi Norito 24'

Nakamura Taiga 86'

Week 7

15 June 2019

Khoromkhon FC 0 vs. SP Falcons FC 6

Erdenesuren Munkh-Erdene 4'

Chimeddorj Otgonbayar 39'

A. Ulsbold 45'

David Saviola 71', 80', 92'

Anduud City FC 0 vs. Deren FC 2

Ryan Fante 37'

Baljinnyam Batmunkh 73'

Athletic 220 FC 4 vs. Khaan Khuns Titem 0

Chinbat Bat-Erdene 22'

Naranbold Nyam-Osor 25', 54', 88'

16 June 2019

Erchim FC 3 vs. Khangharid FC 0

Tsagaantsooj Enktur 36'

Soyol-Erdene Gal-Erdene 37'

Motokhiro Kanashiro 66'

FC Ulaanbaatar 1 vs. Ulaanbaatar City FC 2

Oyunbaatar Mijiddorj 6'